• trophy HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOLtrophy

    HALL OF FAME

  • HASBROUCK HEIGHTS HIGH SCHOOL HALL OF FAME PAST INDUCTEES
           
    2002 2003 2004 2005
    Frederick Zilian Ken Zahn George Marchese Meggin Searle
    Greg Toal Herbert Weisser Robert Lowensten Lee Lamparello
    Danielle Tikijian Kip Vernaglia Robert Ling David Farhat
    Edward Terragni Alan Pfeifer Ron Blauvelt Ralph Redling
    William Spindler Edward Mabel Jeffrey Carty Jim Brown
    Scott Slutzker William Linnell Robert Ciavaglia Andrew Cuomo
    Sy Schwartz Robert Leckie Mario D'Agostino Evan Dolan
    Michael Fanuzzi John Krommenhoek John Fedele Richard McCullough
    Andrew Kmetz Raymond Koch Paige Fuller William Samartine
    Richard Manfredi Arthur Cebrowski Thomas King 1989 Wrestling Team
    John Maita Eugene Dinallo Lisa Hunzweiler 1962 Football Team
    Richard Manfredi Gerald Dinallo 1964 Football Team 1952 Football Team
    June Amariuta Marc Fioravanti 1976 Wrestling Team  
    Glenn Ruroede Robert Fioravanti 1980 Girls Basketball   
    George Eckert Barbara Kiefer    
    Gerhard Depken 1945 Football Team    
    Frank Calvert 1972 Football Team    
    James Ciccarelli      
    Joseph Corso      
    Patricia Ebrey      
    Edward Terragni      
    Thomas Agresto      
    Peter LaBarbieira      
    1969 Football Team      
    1954 Football Team      
    2007 2009 2011 2013
    Jack Delaney Nancy Belbo Renee Wilson Makenzie Woods
    Michael Delpercio Kenneth Paduch Denise Tripodi Maria Copell
    Henry Dobbelaar Joseph Sentipal Frank D'Amico Matt D'Amato
    Albert Dunlap Jerry McDonald John Beitl Brian Morrow
    Edward Williams Andrew Chermark George Spagnolo Kevin Dinallo
    Elmer Pouch Steven Sul Pete Reno Michael Carcich
    William Deegan Jeff Bliss Bryan Ille Jim Callandrillo
    Wendy Gerquest Richard Jones Allison McCarthy Marcella Ress
    Michele Carcich Michael Llauget John D'Amato Gene Padberg
    Michael Krommenhoek 1994 Football Team Gary Gagliardi Jean Padberg
    Syd Salt 1990 Girls Basketball Team Craig Messery Kevin Bliss
    1976 Football Team 1992 Girls Basketball Team 1998 Girls Track Team Howie Clarke
    1975 Football Team 1968 Football Team 1974 Cross Country Team 1970 Boys Track Team
        1955 Football Team 1995 Wrestling Team
           
    2015 2018    
    Erin Horner Michael Cebula    
    Richard Pfeifer Sheena Schuler    
    David Jones Anthony Yeswita    
    Robert Colaneri Dave Sarmiento    
    Alan Moorachanian Morgan Horner    
    Neal McCarthy Kate Finneran    
    Kelly Whelan Joseph Maniaci    
    Michael Bischoff Jack Palma    
    Chris Bronner Jennifer Caggio    
    Brian Visotsky Matt Connors    
    Jeffrey Werner Jeff Seidel    
    Raymond Meyer Michael Renna    
    Lindsay Renna Dana DePalma     
    1968 Boys Tennis Team 2007 Baseball Team    
    1991 Girls Tennis Team 2006 Boys Track Team    
    1994 Boys/Girls Track